Privacy

The WestWind Energy Privacy Policy

We understand the importance you place on Privacy. That’s why WestWind Energy is committed to compliance with the laws that protect your personal information. Our Privacy Policy explains what we do in relation to the management of your personal information, as required by the Federal Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

At WestWind Energy we may collect your personal information and confidential information (including your name, address and other relevant identification information) because without it we can’t provide you with information about our projects that are relevant to you.

We may exchange your information with our related bodies corporate, agents and contractors (such as mail houses and data processing analysts) where required to provide you with information about our projects that are relevant to you and also for any other purpose you have consented to or as authorised by law.

We will use your personal information to provide you with information about our projects that are relevant to you. This may include; project updates, statutory planning notices and related information from WestWind Energy companies.

Delivering improved value and services to our stakeholders is our commitment. So, from time to time, we may contact you with information which we believe may be of interest to you. At WestWind Energy we respect your privacy, so we will always advise you of how you may opt out of receiving any further offers in each and every offer communication we send to you.

We seek to ensure that all personal information we collect is accurate and complete. You have a right to access the personal information that WestWind Energy holds about you. If you wish to update your details or if you have any questions about your Privacy, please Contact Us.